Your Doctor Is Wrong About Cholesterol



Have you noticed your LDL cholesterol getting high? Maybe you saw your cholesterol levels spike after going on a low carb diet like Keto. Are you worried that your Doctor will tell you to get on statins? Here is what is happening in your body.

🔴 MASTER YOUR HEALTH BY SUBSCRIBING https://www.youtube.com/DrEkberg?sub_confirmation=1
🔴 Join this channel to get access to perks:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIe2pR6PE0dae9BunJ38F7w/join

Watch Next:
🔷 Your Doctor Is Wrong About Blood Sugar & Fasting: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PhDeXOVEqvg&list=PLpTTF6wMDLR6JS-etQPLLkhxjCyjn7sPK
🔷 Your Doctor Is Wrong About Cholesterol: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sY48qLl9ZzE&list=PLpTTF6wMDLR6JS-etQPLLkhxjCyjn7sPK
🔷 Your Doctor Is Wrong About Insulin Resistance: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-BI-rlA6TBQ&list=PLpTTF6wMDLR6JS-etQPLLkhxjCyjn7sPK

Welcome to Your Doctor Is Wrong Series by Dr. Sten Ekberg; a series where I try to tackle the most important health issues of the day in a natural and safe way. If you have suggestion for the next topic leave your comment below. Remember to make your comments positive and uplifting even if you disagree with something that was said by me or others.

🔷 Your Doctor Is Wrong About Cholesterol: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sY48qLl9ZzE&list=PLpTTF6wMDLR6JS-etQPLLkhxjCyjn7sPK

▶️ SHARE THIS VIDEO WITH SOMEONE YOU CARE ABOUT:

🌿 This is a Holistic Health Channel that focuses on all aspects of Natural Holistic Health and Wellness featuring Olympic decathlete and holistic doctor, Dr. Sten Ekberg with Wellness For Life. Learn to master holistic health, stay healthy naturally, live longer and have quality of life by learning how the body really works. Doctor Ekberg covers and explains health in an easy to understand way. There will be health tips like how to lose weight, what to eat, best nutrition, low carb diet, cold hands & feet, holistic health tips, pain relief, lower blood pressure, reverse diabetes naturally, reduce stress, how to exercise, thyroid issues, keto diet explained, brain health tips, stretches & more from a real doctor.

▶️ CONTACT INFO
Dr Sten Ekberg
Wellness For Life
3480 Keith Bridge Rd
CummingGA 30041
http://www.DrEkberg.com

THANK YOU FOR WATCHING, COMMENTING, SUBSCRIBING & LIKING. Let us know if you have any health questions in the comment section below the video. The goal of this channel is to educate you in easy to understand terms on what true holistic health is.

All clips used for fair use commentary, criticism, and educational purposes. See Hosseinzadeh v. Klein, 276 F.Supp.3d 34 (S.D.N.Y. 2017); Equals Three, LLC v. Jukin Media, Inc., 139 F. Supp. 3d 1094 (C.D. Cal. 2015).

Typical legal disclaimer (doctor occupational hazard): This is not medical advice, nor can I give you medical advice. Sorry! Everything here is for informational purposes only and not for the purpose of providing medical advice. You should contact your doctor to obtain advice with respect to any particular health issue or condition. Nothing here should be construed to form an doctor patient relationship. Also, some of the links in this post may be affiliate links, meaning, at no cost to you, I will earn a small commission if you click through and make a purchase. But if you click, it really helps me make more of these videos!
#aging #WellnessForLife #MasterHealth #DrEkberg #DrStenEkberg #HealthAndWellness #Doctor #HolisticDoctor #RealDoctor #HealthChampions #keto #ketodiet #weightloss

source

You May Also Like

31 Comments

  1. Dear doctor thank u for sharing the info , love and good wishes for India 🇮🇳, by the way what was the vldl number of the second case you explained?

  2. My triglycerides was 48 and VLDL was 14 but my LDL was 119 so my doctor chastised me for it being over 100 on Keto. I just laughed in his face afterwards lol

  3. Extremely clear & concise information concerning the matter of previously trusted medical advice regarding cholesterol and it's supposed damage to the body.

    As with most things in life, we know more now than we did fifty years ago and through Dr Ekberg's teaching, we're all able to understand the body's natural mechanisms for survival, instead of automatically accepting older, limited medical feedback & 'standard' medications.

    Thank you Dr Ekberg.

  4. My a1c is almost normal due to keto. My cholestrol is up, even though I have had NO bread, potatoes, pasta or rice in 10 months. My doc refused to order me a Homa IR. I was also told I have too much blood, too many red cells and too thick. He refuses to give me a referral for a hemotologist, even though the internet says I should. I'm really starting to hate medical doctors!!!

  5. I always enjoy how detailed you explain things. And how you "dummy" it down so that I can understand your explanations. One thing I may suggest, is your do your measurements in mml/l as well. I have to convert everything, and lose some of what you are saying by the time I have "translated " your measurements. Most of the world , beside the USA , use these measurements , as well as metric. Thanks for your info .

  6. Hello. Just wanted to ask. I’ve been doing low carbs with 2MEals a day. I had high glucose 120 and high cholesterol lever 220 with triglycerides 150 when I started and 4 weeks later the glucose level is normal 90 colesterol 230 and triglycerides Gone to 300. Is this okay? Should I take some medication to reduce this triglycerides? Thank you

  7. Just got my blood tests back and have cholersterol 7.3…..triglycerides 0/9. A.T. 34 and my red blood count is still 3.89 so a bit low like last year…..my bi carbonates were 34 last year and wasnt exhaling as well as inhalation. have Lyme disease [tests say no current infection last nov] and Gilberts syndrome, slight jaundice skin/eyes. Ive actually been eating too much carbs re gluten free bread/buckwheat crackers…think i need to nip that in the bud….lot palpitations on and off…raynaulds for ages but not bad. The cholesteral im worried about

  8. Thank you for this takedown of "evidence based medicine" when some evidence is considered and other evidence is not — who decides which to consider? I sort of by accident attended a lecture about cholesterol when I was in college in the mid 1970's. Cholesterol is generated in the body endogenously — as noted it helps heart health and brain function. When you eat animal meat containing cholesterol, that cholesterol is not deposited in your blood vessels. So I spend decades amazed that doctors didn't seem to understand even this about cholesterol — no systems thinking. Furthermore, serrapeptase can reduce inflammation and plaque in the arteries, so it's not purely a progressive condition. You can clean them up too.

  9. … but they followed procedure (in a sarcastic voice). My parents are on statins and battle the side effects mentioned in this video daily. They will not entertain the notion for even one second that their physician could be wrong…" but he has been practising for a decade – he must be right"… I am developing CVD from frustration in the process myself

  10. Thank u so much Dr Ekberg.This videos are very practical amazing lot of explanations. Thank u for share ing with us. Dr what i dont understand Why my LDL is 282 and my Triglycerides is 62 is there any problem. Thank u. Bless u doc.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *